Calendar

**Summer Basketball starts on May 28th with tryouts and practice**

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
OFF
OFF
Jun 1 all-day
 
2
Union 1 @Franklin (Seattle)
Union 1 @Franklin (Seattle)
Jun 2 – Jun 3 all-day
Union 1 team at Franklin (Seattle) for Summer Basketball.
Union 2/3 @ NW Summer Invitational
Union 2/3 @ NW Summer Invitational
Jun 2 – Jun 3 all-day
Union 2/3 at Prairie Summer Basketball
Union 2 – NW Summer Invitational vs Roosevelt 10:10 am
Union 2 – NW Summer Invitational vs Roosevelt @ Milwaukie High School
Jun 2 @ 10:10 am – 11:10 am
JV team vs Roosevelt
Union 3 (Frosh) NW Summer Invitational vs Mountainside 11:20 am
Union 3 (Frosh) NW Summer Invitational vs Mountainside @ Milwaukie High School
Jun 2 @ 11:20 am – 12:20 pm
C – Team vs Mountainside Mavericks.
Union 2 – NW Summer Invitational vs Clackamas 12:30 pm
Union 2 – NW Summer Invitational vs Clackamas @ Milwaukie High School
Jun 2 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
JV Team vs Clackamas
Union 3 (Frosh) Summer Invitational vs Wilson 1:40 pm
Union 3 (Frosh) Summer Invitational vs Wilson @ Milwaukie High School
Jun 2 @ 1:40 pm – 2:40 pm
C- Team vs Wilson.
3
Union 3 – Frosh vs Roosevelt 9:00 am
Union 3 – Frosh vs Roosevelt @ Parkrose High School
Jun 3 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Union 3 Frosh vs TBD 11:20 am
Union 3 Frosh vs TBD @ Parkrose High School
Jun 3 @ 11:20 am – 12:20 pm
 
Union 2 – vs Jefferson 1:40 pm
Union 2 – vs Jefferson @ Marshall High School
Jun 3 @ 1:40 pm – 2:40 pm
 
Union 2 vs TBD 4:00 pm
Union 2 vs TBD @ Marshall High School
Jun 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
4
OFF
OFF
Jun 4 all-day
 
5
Practice 3:30 pm
Practice
Jun 5 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
6
Practice 7:00 pm
Practice
Jun 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
7
Practice 7:00 pm
Practice
Jun 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
8
Titanic Clash @ Union/Shahala All Teams
Titanic Clash @ Union/Shahala All Teams
Jun 8 – Jun 10 all-day
Titanic Clash all teams – Union/Shahala
9
10
11
OFF
OFF
Jun 11 all-day
 
12
Practice 3:30 pm
Practice
Jun 12 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
13
Practice 7:00 pm
Practice
Jun 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
14
Practice 3:30 pm
Practice
Jun 14 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
15
OFF
OFF
Jun 15 all-day
 
16
Union 1 @ War of the Border
Union 1 @ War of the Border
Jun 16 – Jun 17 all-day
Union 1 @ War of the Boarder
Union 2/3 @ Washougal Tournament
Union 2/3 @ Washougal Tournament
Jun 16 – Jun 17 all-day
Union 2/3 at Washougal Tournament
Union JV vs Hockinson 9:00 am
Union JV vs Hockinson @ Washougal HS - Main Gym
Jun 16 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Freshman vs Washougal 10:00 am
Freshman vs Washougal @ Washougal HS - Main Gym
Jun 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Varsity – War of the Border vs North Medford 10:00 am
Varsity – War of the Border vs North Medford @ Monticello Middle School
Jun 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:15 am
War of the Border – Game 1 – Union Varsity vs North Medford. At Monticello Middle School.
Union JV vs Fort Vancouver 11:00 am
Union JV vs Fort Vancouver @ Washougal HS - Main Gym
Jun 16 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Freshman vs Evergreen 12:00 pm
Freshman vs Evergreen @ Washougal HS - Aux Gym
Jun 16 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Varsity – War of the border vs Grant 12:30 pm
Varsity – War of the border vs Grant @ Coweeman Middle School
Jun 16 @ 12:30 pm – 1:45 pm
Varsity War of the Border vs Grant at 12:30pm Coweeman Middle School
17
Varsity – War of the Border vs Jesuit 9:00 am
Varsity – War of the Border vs Jesuit @ Lower Columbia College
Jun 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:15 am
Varsity War of the Border vs  Jesuit Lower Columbia Community College
Varsity – War of the Border vs Sheldon 11:30 am
Varsity – War of the Border vs Sheldon @ Kelso High School
Jun 17 @ 11:30 am – 12:45 pm
Varsity War of the Border vs Sheldon Kelso High School Main Gym
18
OFF
OFF
Jun 18 all-day
 
19
Practice 9:00 am
Practice
Jun 19 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
20
Practice 11:00 am
Practice
Jun 20 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
21
Practice 9:00 am
Practice
Jun 21 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
22
Union 1 @ Curtis Tournament
Union 1 @ Curtis Tournament
Jun 22 – Jun 24 all-day
union 1 @ Curtis Tournament
Union 2+3 OFF
Union 2+3 OFF
Jun 22 – Jun 24 all-day
 
23
24
25
Titan Youth Camp 9:00 am
Titan Youth Camp
Jun 25 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Titan Youth Camp – Grades 5 – 8
26
Titan Youth Camp 9:00 am
Titan Youth Camp
Jun 26 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Titan Youth Camp – Grades 5 – 8
Practice 2:00 pm
Practice
Jun 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Practice right after Youth Camp
27
Titan Youth Camp 9:00 am
Titan Youth Camp
Jun 27 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Titan Youth Camp – Grades 5 – 8
28
Titan Youth Camp 9:00 am
Titan Youth Camp
Jun 28 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Titan Youth Camp – Grades 5 – 8
Practice 2:00 pm
Practice
Jun 28 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Practice right after Youth Camp
29
U of Oregon Team Camp – All Teams
U of Oregon Team Camp – All Teams
Jun 29 – Jul 1 all-day
U of Oregon Team Camp – All Teams
30